All Eagle Valley Library District locations will be closed on Sunday, April 21, Easter.

Regular hours will resume on Monday, April 22. 

Mary Evelyn Longwell

No Cover Image
Other Names: Jackson
Death Date: March 1, 2013
Age at Death: 87

Burial Details

Cemetery Name: Olathe Cemetery
Mortuary Name: Crippin Funeral Home

Obituaries

Grand Junction Daily Sentinel page 6 A Notice - March 5, 2013
Mary Evelyn Jackson Longwell, 87, Montrose and Olathe,
died March 1, 2013, at her son’s home in Ridgway.
Visitation will be from 4 to 7 p.m. today at Crippin Funeral Home
Chapel. Services will be at 11 a.m. Wednesday at Crippin Chapel.
Burial will take place at Olathe Cemetery.
Survivors include three sons, Hubert “Ron” Jackson of Loma,
and Sam S. Jackson and John J. Jackson, both of Ridgway; and four
stepchildren, Terry Longwell, Kathy Neely, Karen Ickes, and Gale
Longwell.
Memorial contributions to Hospice & Palliative Care of Western
Colorado, P.O. Box 1804, Montrose 81402.

Comments

No comments found.